Is Stuffed Mushroom Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder 4
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified potato starch, glucose syrup, palm fat, croutons 11.5% (wheat flour, palm fat, salt, yeast, antioxidant: rosemary extract), potato starch, salt, cream powder 4.6% (milk), mushroom extract 4.3%, yeast extract, flavouring (barley), boletus 1.7%, mushroom 1.1%, whey, parsley, emulsifier: E471. Contains milk, wheat and egg.

Check Stuffed Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch
Lactose Free? Stuffed Mushroom Soup | Spoonful