Is STUFFED PEPPER GREEN BELL PEPPER HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, STUFFED PEPPER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef stock concentrate
  • cooked beef
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Rolled Oats, White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Spices, Caramel Color, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Beef Stock Concentrate, Beef, Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphates)

Check STUFFED PEPPER GREEN BELL PEPPER HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, STUFFED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STUFFED PEPPER GREEN BELL PEPPER HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, STUFFED PEPPER is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go