Is Stuffed Pretzel Cheddar Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce Filling (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Whey, Enzyme Modified Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Apocarotenal [color]), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Pasteurized Process Shredded Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Apocarotenal [color]), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Soda. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Stuffed Pretzel Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Pretzel Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


