Is Stuffed Pretzel Cheddar Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce Filling (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Whey, Enzyme Modified Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Apocarotenal [color]), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Pasteurized Process Shredded Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Apocarotenal [color]), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Soda. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Stuffed Pretzel Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Pretzel Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


