Is Stuffed Puffs Big Bites Cookies 'N Creme Filled Marshmallows, 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • chocolate

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, BLUE 1

Check Stuffed Puffs Big Bites Cookies 'N Creme Filled Marshmallows, 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go