Is Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pillowy marshmallow exterior with a sweet, creamy core that becomes gooey when roasted or warmed. Offers contrasting soft chew and molten center; commonly used for s'mores, campfire roasting, baking additions, or quick snacks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying molten filling and convenience, with occasional reports of melting during transport and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.

Check Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go