Is Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pillowy marshmallow exterior with a sweet, creamy core that becomes gooey when roasted or warmed. Offers contrasting soft chew and molten center; commonly used for s'mores, campfire roasting, baking additions, or quick snacks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying molten filling and convenience, with occasional reports of melting during transport and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.

Check Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go