Is Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pillowy marshmallow exterior with a sweet, creamy core that becomes gooey when roasted or warmed. Offers contrasting soft chew and molten center; commonly used for s'mores, campfire roasting, baking additions, or quick snacks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying molten filling and convenience, with occasional reports of melting during transport and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.

Check Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stuffed Puffs Classic Milk Chocolate, Vanilla Marshmallows Filled with Real Milk Chocolate is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go