Is Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- butter flavor
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT.
Check Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag
Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


