Is Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • gelatin
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • +3 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT.

Check Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping