Is Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT.
Check Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag
Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS


