Is S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES Vegan?

Description
Crunchy and fluffy textures combine with toasty-sweet and creamy flavor notes, creating a contrast of crisp bite and airy softness. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, and party bowls. Reviewers highlight enjoyable texture contrast and sweetness, while some report occasional clumping or melting during shipping, especially in warm conditions.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy and fluffy textures combine with toasty-sweet and creamy flavor notes, creating a contrast of crisp bite and airy softness. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, and party bowls. Reviewers highlight enjoyable texture contrast and sweetness, while some report occasional clumping or melting during shipping, especially in warm conditions.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


