Is Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams Vegan?

Description
Sweet, buttery-forward confection with toasted-biscuit undertones, offering a kettle-cooked crunch and a smooth, melt-prone coating that yields occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, party share, or dessert topping and paired with warm beverages. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor balance, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and value noted.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- cream
- heavy cream
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, buttery-forward confection with toasted-biscuit undertones, offering a kettle-cooked crunch and a smooth, melt-prone coating that yields occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, party share, or dessert topping and paired with warm beverages. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor balance, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and value noted.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT), CARAMEL (INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAMS (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [ANTIOXIDANT], NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY, COCONUT. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES ALMOND, CASHEW, EGG, WALNUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA.
Check Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


