Is Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, buttery-forward confection with toasted-biscuit undertones, offering a kettle-cooked crunch and a smooth, melt-prone coating that yields occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, party share, or dessert topping and paired with warm beverages. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor balance, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and value noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, buttery-forward confection with toasted-biscuit undertones, offering a kettle-cooked crunch and a smooth, melt-prone coating that yields occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, party share, or dessert topping and paired with warm beverages. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor balance, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and value noted.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT), CARAMEL (INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAMS (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [ANTIOXIDANT], NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY, COCONUT. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES ALMOND, CASHEW, EGG, WALNUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA.
Check Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


