Is Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, buttery-forward confection with toasted-biscuit undertones, offering a kettle-cooked crunch and a smooth, melt-prone coating that yields occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, party share, or dessert topping and paired with warm beverages. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor balance, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and value noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, buttery-forward confection with toasted-biscuit undertones, offering a kettle-cooked crunch and a smooth, melt-prone coating that yields occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, party share, or dessert topping and paired with warm beverages. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor balance, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and value noted.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT), CARAMEL (INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAMS (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [ANTIOXIDANT], NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY, COCONUT. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES ALMOND, CASHEW, EGG, WALNUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA.
Check Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Caramel S'mores Milk Chocolate Kettle Cooked Caramel Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


