Is Nick's Swedish-style Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coated Peanut and Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- egg
- from sweet cream
- egg white
- dry whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- natural flavors
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- calcium caseinate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Egg White, Roasted Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Xylitol, Nonfat Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sorbitol, Butter (from Sweet Cream), Coconut Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Coconut, Shea Nut. May Contain Traces Of Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nick's Swedish-style Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coated Peanut and Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish-style Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coated Peanut and Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


