Is Stuffed Salmon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
- starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH FARM RAISED ATLANTIC SALMON (WITH COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED: ASTAXANTHIN), STUFFING* (IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SORBITOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (SNOW CRAB), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (CARMINE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN), SHRIMP, ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, LOBSTER, CREAM, WATER, CRABMEAT, SODIUM LACTATE, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MILK, PASTEURIZED EGG, PARSLEY, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, GROUND CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID)
Check Stuffed Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Slice


