Is STUFFED TILAPIA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, BUTTER (CREAM), SPINACH, ONIONS, TOMATO STRIPS (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, SPICES, PARSLEY), WATER, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, WHITE WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), RED BELL PEPPERS, SOY OIL, SALT, SPICES.
Check STUFFED TILAPIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED TILAPIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


