Is STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- dairy dessert
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE SHELL (WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C BLUE 1), DAIRY DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


