Is STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- calcium caseinate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; SUGAR; PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; DEXTROSE; SORBITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; SALT; WHEY (MILK); ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CALCIUM CASEINATE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); TRISODIUM CITRATE; CARNAUBA WAX; MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


