Is STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS*, CELERY*, PARSLEY*, TURKEY BROTH, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), SPICES, TURMERIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep