Is Stuffing Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • chicken fat
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions*, Salt, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified [high Oleic Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil]), Sugar, Yeast, Celery*, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Grain Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley*, Chicken Fat, Caramel (color), Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Caramel Color, Spices, Torula Yeast, Oleoresin Turmeric (color), Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Turkey Broth. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep