Is stuffing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn meal, high fructose corn syrup, onions*, salt, vegetable shortening [interesterified (high oleic soybean oil, soybean oil)], hydrolyzed corn gluten, sugar, chicken fat, celery*, onion powder, parsley", yeast, cornstarch, grain vinegar, potassium chloride, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, spices, turmeric extract (color), soy lecithin, annatto (color), natural flavors (including extractives of celery seed), caramel color, citric acid, chicken broth, cooked chicken. *dried contains: soy, wheat.
Check stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


