Is Stuffing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin dried
- high oleic soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cornmeal, high fructose corn syrup, salt, vegetable shortening (interesterified (high oleic soybean oil, soybean oil), yeast, onion, spices, dextrose, grain vinegar, turmeric (color), paprika, spice extracts (color), red pepper,quot,, soy lecithin *dried contains soy, wheat,
Check Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
About this product
Dressing · Powder, Dried


