Is Stumptown Original Cold Brew Coffee With Cream And Sugar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows

Check Stumptown Original Cold Brew Coffee With Cream And Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stumptown Original Cold Brew Coffee With Cream And Sugar is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee