Is Stur Coco Water & Pineapple Liquid Water Enhancer Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural fruit flavor

natural fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical coconut-and-pineapple liquid enhancer offers a smooth, viscous texture and bright, fruity flavor. Commonly used to flavor still or sparkling water, iced tea, and mixed drinks. Reviews often cite convenient squeeze dosing and concentrated potency; many praise the tropical taste while some report it can be overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified And Coconut Water, Natural Fruit Flavor, Concentrated White Grape Juice, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit/vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Stevia Extract

Check Stur Coco Water & Pineapple Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Stur Coco Water & Pineapple Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go