Is Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fruit & Flavor Blend* (natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice^, Lemon Juice^), Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (color), Malic Acid, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), B-vitamin Blend (niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)), Marine-derived Calcium Citrate Malate

Check Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go