Is Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor profiles deliver a citrus-forward, mildly tart taste; powder dissolves quickly into clear liquid with a smooth, slightly slick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, easy mixing, pleasant flavor for some, while others report an occasional artificial aftertaste.

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor profiles deliver a citrus-forward, mildly tart taste; powder dissolves quickly into clear liquid with a smooth, slightly slick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, easy mixing, pleasant flavor for some, while others report an occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, B-Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) and Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rice Fiber.
Check Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


