Is Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor profiles deliver a citrus-forward, mildly tart taste; powder dissolves quickly into clear liquid with a smooth, slightly slick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, easy mixing, pleasant flavor for some, while others report an occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor profiles deliver a citrus-forward, mildly tart taste; powder dissolves quickly into clear liquid with a smooth, slightly slick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, easy mixing, pleasant flavor for some, while others report an occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, B-Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) and Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rice Fiber.
Check Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


