Is Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor profiles deliver a citrus-forward, mildly tart taste; powder dissolves quickly into clear liquid with a smooth, slightly slick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, easy mixing, pleasant flavor for some, while others report an occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor profiles deliver a citrus-forward, mildly tart taste; powder dissolves quickly into clear liquid with a smooth, slightly slick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, easy mixing, pleasant flavor for some, while others report an occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, B-Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) and Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rice Fiber.
Check Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stur Hydration+ Electrolyte Drink Mix, Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


