Is Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, B-VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)] ASPARTAME†, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry | Spoonful