Is Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural & artificial flavor
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, B-VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)] ASPARTAMEâ , SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


