Is Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural & artificial flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b5
calcium d-pantothenate
natural & artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, B-VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)] ASPARTAME†, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check Stur Peak H2 O Wild Strawberry Energy Caffeinated Drink Mix, Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go