Is Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Dried Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk Solids, Selected Portions Of Wheat (Inner Bran, Aleurone & Adjacent Portions Of Wheat), Sugar, Soy Grits, Wheat Germ, Salt
Check Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Sturdiwheat All Natural Pancake Mix, Crepes, 12-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


