Is Su Xin Dim Sum Collection Beef Dim Sims Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (36%), Beef (21%), Corn Flour, Water, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder. Contains Curtscean, Egg, Milk, Sesame and Soy.

Check Su Xin Dim Sum Collection Beef Dim Sims against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? Su Xin Dim Sum Collection Beef Dim Sims | Spoonful