Is Suave Max Hold Sculpting Hair Gel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk amino acids
  • butylene glycol
  • propylene glycol

silk amino acids

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), PVP, Polysorbate 20, Carbomer, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Triethanolamine, Fragrance (Parfum), Diazolidinyl Urea, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Butylene Glycol, AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Silk Amino Acids.

Check Suave Max Hold Sculpting Hair Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Max Hold Sculpting Hair Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle