Is Suave Men Sport Body Wash 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-9 propylene glycol
- glycerin
ppg-9 propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, PPG-9 Propylene Glycol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Suave Men Sport Body Wash 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Men Sport Body Wash 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Men Sport Body Wash 15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


