Is suave ocean breeze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water (aqua), sodium c12-13 pareth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, fragrance (parfum), glycerin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, ppg-9, tetrasodium edta, tocopheryl acetate, aphanizomenon flos-aquae extract, blue 1 (ci 42090), red 33 (ci 17200), benzyl alcohol, citronellol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool.
Check suave ocean breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open suave ocean breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


