Is suave ocean breeze Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (aqua), sodium c12-13 pareth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, fragrance (parfum), glycerin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, ppg-9, tetrasodium edta, tocopheryl acetate, aphanizomenon flos-aquae extract, blue 1 (ci 42090), red 33 (ci 17200), benzyl alcohol, citronellol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool.

Check suave ocean breeze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care