Is Suave Professionals Moroccan Infusion Shine Shampoo 12.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-45m
- glycol distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Dimethiconol, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Carbomer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecyl-Benzenesulfonate, Citric Acid, PPG-9, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-45M, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Red 33 (CI 17200), Yellow 5 (19140).
Check Suave Professionals Moroccan Infusion Shine Shampoo 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Professionals Moroccan Infusion Shine Shampoo 12.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Professionals Moroccan Infusion Shine Shampoo 12.6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


