Is Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid adjusts ph
lactic acid adjusts ph
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dissolves Ingredients: Dihydrogenated Tallowamidoethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate Softens Fabric, Fragrances (Add a Fresh Scent), C14-15 Alcohols Cleans Dirt and Oil, Polyquaternium-32 Controls Thickness, Lactic Acid Adjusts pH, Dimethicone Controls Foaming, Mercaptoalkylsiloxane Alkylaminomethacrylate Copolymer Promotes Faster Drying, Easier Ironing and Wrinkle Reduction, Polyquaternium-7 (Softens Fabric), Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone Maintains Shelf Life, Octylisothiazolinone Maintains Shelf Life, Colorants Adds Color to Product.
Check Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


