Is Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, FIeld Flowers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with Love and Water (Dissolves Ingredients), Dihydrogenated Tallowamidoethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (Softens Fabric), Fragrances (Adds a Fresh Scent), Polyquaternium-32 (Controls Thickness), Lactic Acid (pH Adjuster), Polyquaternium-7 (Softens Fabric), Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone (Maintains Shelf Life), Octylisothiazolinone (Maintains Shelf Life), Colorants (Adds Color to Product).

Check Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, FIeld Flowers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, FIeld Flowers is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth