Is Subi Greens Super Juice Mix Not Flavoured Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MATCHA, ORGANIC KALE, SPIRULINA, BARLEY GRASS, WHEATGRASS, CHLORELLA, PEPPERMINT, ACAI, GOJI BERRY, MACA, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC ORANGE, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, ORGANIC MAITAKE MUSHROOM), GINKGO BILOBA

Check Subi Greens Super Juice Mix Not Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Subi Greens Super Juice Mix Not Flavoured | Spoonful