Is Sublime Macaroons Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
- eggs
- liquid egg whites
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectioner’s Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Almond Powder, Sugar, Liquid Egg Whites, Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carragenan, Polysorbate 80), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fruit Puree (Strawberry, Lemon, Guava, Passion Fruit, Pineapple, Dragonfruit, Orange), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glucose, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Beetroot Red Color, Beta Carotene, Orange Color, Spirulina Extract, Paprika Extract, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Cream of Tartar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Sublime Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sublime Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


