Is Sublime Macaroons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole powder milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • white chocolate

whole powder milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectioner’s Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Almond Powder, Sugar, Liquid Egg Whites, Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carragenan, Polysorbate 80), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fruit Puree (Strawberry, Lemon, Guava, Passion Fruit, Pineapple, Dragonfruit, Orange), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glucose, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Beetroot Red Color, Beta Carotene, Orange Color, Spirulina Extract, Paprika Extract, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Cream of Tartar, Xanthan Gum.

Check Sublime Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go