Is Submarine trio Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat, soy, milk, mustard
  • milk

wheat, soy, milk, mustard

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork and/or mechanically separated meats (chicken and/or turkey and/or pork), water, beef, wheat flour, wheat gluten, salt, potassium lactate, tapioca starch, sugars (dextrose), sodium phosphate, dehydrated garlic, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavour, garlic powder, spices (contains mustard), natural flavour, soy protein, milk ingredients: contains: wheat, soy, milk, mustard. ingrédients: porc et/ou viandes séparées mécaniquement (poulet et/ou dinde et/ou porc), eau, boeuf, farine de blé, gluten de blé, sel, lactate de potassium, amidon de tapioca, sucres (dextrose), phosphate de sodium, ail déshydraté, diacétate de sodium, érythorbate de sodium nitrite de sodium,

Check Submarine trio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch