Is Subway Creamy Italian Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- liquid egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Soybean oil, water, white vinegar, sugar, red bell peppers, liquid egg yolk, extra virgin olive oil, Parmesan cheese (milk), salt, red wine vinegar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, natural flavour, yeast extract, xanthan gum, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Eggs, milk.
Check Subway Creamy Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Subway Creamy Italian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


