Is Subway Roasted Garlic Aioli Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Garlic Juice (garlic Juice, Salt, Natural Flavours), Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Eggs.
Check Subway Roasted Garlic Aioli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Subway Roasted Garlic Aioli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


