Is Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, tang-forward chips offer a pronounced pickle flavor with firm crunch. Reviewers commonly note bold, balanced sweetness and acidity, while praising texture. Frequently used as a snack, sandwich topping, burger accent, or party appetizer, they are also mentioned as a novel addition to charcuterie boards and casual gatherings for entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Chloride.

Check Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavoryTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingSide Dish