Is Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips Vegan?

Description
Crisp, tang-forward chips offer a pronounced pickle flavor with firm crunch. Reviewers commonly note bold, balanced sweetness and acidity, while praising texture. Frequently used as a snack, sandwich topping, burger accent, or party appetizer, they are also mentioned as a novel addition to charcuterie boards and casual gatherings for entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, tang-forward chips offer a pronounced pickle flavor with firm crunch. Reviewers commonly note bold, balanced sweetness and acidity, while praising texture. Frequently used as a snack, sandwich topping, burger accent, or party appetizer, they are also mentioned as a novel addition to charcuterie boards and casual gatherings for entertaining.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Chloride.
Check Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Pickle
Lay's Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Suckerpunch Gourmet Bread N' Better Gourmet Pickle Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


